Principal Pariculars MS Paritulars Communications

Non-Teaching


APOLLO INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & RESEARCH
NON-TEACHING STAFF DETAILS
ANATOMY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.P.SELVARAJ TECHNICIANS
2 Mr.K.POORNA CHANDRA RAO DISSECTION HALL ATTENDER
3 Mr.D.SURESH DISSECTION HALL ATTENDER
4 Mr.S.VENKATESH DISSECTION HALL ATTENDER
5 Mr.CHARLES DISSECTION HALL ATTENDER
6 Ms.K.SUPRIYA STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
7 Ms.G.LAXMI SWEEPER
8 Ms.S.DEEPA SWEEPER
PHYSIOLOGY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.V.S.THEJESH TECHNICIANS
2 Mr.T.REDDY SEKHAR REDDY STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
3 Mr.P.NAGABUSHANA SWEEPER
4 Ms.C.NAGAVENI SWEEPER
BIOCHEMISTRY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms.V.S.BHAVANI TECHNICIANS
2 Ms.P.PARAMESWARI TECHNICIANS
3 Mr.M.KISHORE TECHNICIANS
4 Mr.V.NAVEEN  TECHNICIANS
5 Mr.S.KIRAN KUMAR TECHNICIANS
6 Mr.S.GHOUSE BASHA TECHNICIANS
7 Ms.M.SWATHI TECHNICIANS
8 Mr.J.MANIKANDAN TECHNICIANS
9 Mr.NANDA KUMAR TECHNICIANS
10 Ms.B.LAKSHMI KUMARI TECHNICIANS
11 Mr.S.RAJIVELU TECHNICIANS
12 Mr.RAMANA LAB ASSISTANT
13 Mr.GOPI LAB ATTENDANT
14 Ms.T.JYOTHAMMA STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
15 Ms.N.AMBIKA SWEEPER
16 Ms.G.RADHIKA SWEEPER
PATHOLOGY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.B.RAMACHANDRA NAIK LAB TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.M.ANAND LAB TECHNICIAN
3 Mr.VASU LAB TECHNICIAN
4 Ms.K.SHALINI LAB TECHNICIAN
5 Mr.G.SUDHEER KUMAR LAB TECHNICIAN
6 Ms.G.JYOTHI LAB TECHNICIAN
7 Mr. JUTSIN LAB TECHNICIAN
8 Ms.KANAKATALAMMA LAB TECHNICIAN
9 Ms.G.SAILAJA LAB ATTANDANT
10 Mr.O.VARUN LAB ATTANDANT
11 Mr.G.BALAJI STORE KEEPER/CLERK
12 Mr.G.POORNACHANDRA RAO STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER
13 Mr.M.THANGAVELU SWEEPER
14 Ms.G.MANJULA SWEEPER
MICROBIOLOGY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms. RADHIKA.P LAB TECHNICIAN
2 Ms. REDDY KALAVATHI LAB TECHNICIAN
3 Mr.M.SOUNDER LAB TECHNICIAN
4 Mr.T.ASAI THAMBI LAB TECHNICIAN
5 Ms.C.PURNAVATHI LAB TECHNICIAN
6 Mr.K.T.SUDHEER LAB TECHNICIAN
7 Ms.G.BHANUPRIYA LAB TECHNICIAN
8 Mr.C.MEGANATHAN LAB TECHNICIAN
9 Ms.GEETHA LAB ATTENDANT
10 Mr.PRASAD LAB ATTENDANT
11 Mr.P.MURALI KRISHNA CLERK
12 Mr.A.RAGHU PATHI STENOGRAPHER
13 Ms.A.JYOTHI SWEEPER
14 Ms.G.RANI SWEEPER
PHARMACOLOGY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms. ANITHA.S LAB ATTENDENT
2 Ms.N.RUPA LAB ATTENDENT
3 Mr.S.LOKESH REDDY STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 Mr.K.CHINNA RAJULU SWEEPER
5 Ms.C.NAGAVENI SWEEPER
FORENSIC MEDICINE
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms. LAKSHMI PRIYA TECHNICIAN
2 Ms.E.NIRUPA TECHNICIAN
3 Mr.SUDHAKAR LAB ATTENDENT
4 Mr.UMAPATHI LAB ATTENDENT
5 Mr.M.RAJU STENO TYPIST
6 Mr.A.RAGHUPATHI SWEEPER
7 Mr.P.BABU SWEEPER
8 Mr.K.BALAKRISHNA SWEEPER
9 Mr.B.BALU SWEEPER
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.RAJESH KUMAR .R MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 Ms.SHILPA HEALTH EDUCATOR
3 Ms.M.BHARATHI TECHNICIAN
4 Mr.JAGADEESH STENOGRAPHER
5 Mr.M.ASHOK KUMAR COMPUTER OPERATOR/CLERK
6 Mr.KIRAN KUMAR N.S STORE KEEPER
7 Mr.M.NAGABHUSHAN SWEEPER
COMMUNITY MEDICINE-RURAL TRAINING CENTER
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 DR.N.SAMARA SIMHA REDDY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 Ms.A.CHANDRIKA LMO
3 Ms.G.RABEKA MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
4 Mr.SANTHOSH KUMAR MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
5 Ms.P.GEETHA Public Health Nurse
6 Mr.M.KRISHNAN Health Inspector
7 Ms.SHILPA HEALTH EDUCATOR
8 Mr. BALAKRISHNA REDDY LAB TECHNICIAN
9 Ms.KOMALA PHARAMACIST
10 Mr.SRIHARI RECORD CLERK
11 Ms. SUBRAMANYAM PEON
12 Mr.A.RAGUNADH COMPUTER OPERATOR
13 Mr. TARAPATHI Van Driver
14 Mr.BABU STORE KEEPER
15 Ms.HEMALATHA SWEEPER
16 Mr.ARUMUGAM SWEEPER
COMMUNITY MEDICINE-URBAN TRAINING CENTER
S.NO NAME Designation
1 Dr.SHAKHIR KHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 Ms.B.NIRMALA LMO
3 Ms.P.BINDU MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
4 Ms.GLORY ETIZA MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
5 Ms.LAVANYA PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
6 Ms.PREMAKUMARI PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
7 Mr. T. MANAVALAN HEALTH INSPECTOR
8 Mr. N. DHANDAPANI HEALTH INSPECTOR
9 Ms.MARIYA RANI HEALTH EDUCATOR
10 Mr.SELVAMUTHU LAB TECHNICIAN 
11 Mr. SANTHOSH KUMAR  LAB TECHNICIAN
12 Mr.VIKRAM PHARMACIST
13 Mr. SRIDEVI RECORD CLERK
14 Mr.VIJAYAKUMAR STORE KEEPER
15 Mr.SATHISH PEON
16 Mr.SIREESH VAN DRIVER
17 Mr. RAJASHEKHAR SWEEPER
18 Ms KUMARI SWEEPER
GENERAL MEDICINE- MEDICINE, TB&CHEST, DERMATOLOGY,PSYCHIATRY,
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms.B.VARALAKSMI ECG TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.DEEPAK ECG TECHNICIAN
3 Mr.P.VENKAT SATHYANARAYANA TECHNICIAN
4 Mr.M.RAJASEKHAR TECHNICIAN
5 Mr.S.ANAND BABU LAB ATTENDENT
6 Mr.P.L.PRASAD LAB ATTENDENT
7 Mr.MOHAN STORE KEEPER
8 Mr.S.KHAMARUDDIN RECORD CLERK
PAEDIATRICS
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.T.ASAI THAMBI TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.D.ARUN KUMAR LAB ATTENDENT
3 Mr.R.V.SATHEESH STENO GRAPHER
4 Mr.N.KESAVULU REDDY RECORD CLERK
5 Mr.R.MANIKANTA STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
6 Mr.DHANANUNJAYULU SOCIAL WORKER
GENERAL SURGERY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.SARAVANAN TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.G.BALAJI TECHNICIAN
3 Mr.PARTHIBAN LAB ATTENDENT
4 Mr.CHARAN LAB ATTENDENT
5 Mr.THULASI RAM STORE KEEPER
6 Mr.A.RAMESH BABU STENOGRAPHER
7 Mr.D.INDHU RECORD CLERK
ORTHOPAEDICS
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.ANTONY TECHNICIAN
2 Ms.USHA LAB ATTENDANT
3 Mr.SATHISH STORE KEEPER
ENT
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.S.GHOUSE BASHA LAB TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.S.BADULLA AUDIOLOGIST
3 Mr.ELANGO STENO TYPIST
OPHTHALMOLOGY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.SURESH.P TECHNICIANS
2 Mr..N.KISHORE STENOGRAPHER
3 Mr.JAGADEESH LAB ATTENDENT
4 Ms.ASWANI STORE KEEPER
5 Ms.MEENA RECORD CLERK
6 Mr.DILIP REFRACTIONIST
OBST & GYNAEC
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.G.MURUGAN TECHNICIANS
2 Ms.G.JYOTHI TECHNICIANS
3 Mr.R.SANGEETHA STORE KEEPER
4 G.BALAJI RECORD CLERK
RADIOLOGY
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms.K.VANAJA RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
2 Mr.G.JAYADEVAN RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
3 Mr.L.SURESH KUMAR RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
4 Mr.HEMAPRASAD BABU RADIO GRAPHIC TECHNICIANS
5 Mr.A.VENU GOPAL NAIDU DRA
6 V.JITHENDRA DRA
7 Mr.N.BHARAGAV RAMUDU RECORD CLERK
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.ISMAIL TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.BALAJI TECHNICIAN
3 Mr.ABISAHIK TECHNICIAN
4 Mr.AJITH KUMAR TECHNICIAN
5 Mr.SANTHOSH KUMAR TECHNICIAN
6 Mr.A.ASHOK KUMAR TECHNICIAN
7 K.VEDA PRIYA STORE KEEPER/STENO GRAPHER
DENTISTRY
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.ESWAR DENTAL TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.TAMIL DENTAL TECHNICIAN
3 Ms.S.SARITHA STORE KEEPER/CLERK/COMPUTER OPERATOR
MRD 
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.NARENDRAN MEDICAL RECORD OFFICER
2 Ms.T.SHANTHI STATISTICIAN
3 Ms.P.LAVANYA CODING CLERK
4 Ms.S.SHANAJ  CODING CLERK
5 Ms.G.KALAPRIYA DARSHINI CODING CLERK
6 Ms.T.ANUSHA CODING CLERK
7 Mr.D.JAISYAM RECORD CLERK
8 Mr.N.S.R.JAYAKRISHNA RECORD CLERK
9 Mr.R.MAHESH RECORD CLERK
10 Mr.K.PRAVEEN RECORD CLERK
11 Mr.S.VENU RAJ RECORD CLERK
12 Mr.P.VANISRI RECORD CLERK
13 Mr.D.SUBRAMANYAM PEONS
14 Mr.C.HARSHA DRAFTARIES
15 Mr.M.VIJAYAKUMAR PEONS
16 Ms.M.ARUNA KUMARI STENOTYPIST
CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.C.CHANDRASEKHAR VETERINARY OFFICER
2 Mr.K.MAHESH ANIMAL ATTENDANT
3 Mr.R.KIRAN KUAMR ANIMAL ATTENDANT
4 Mr.NANDA KUMAR TECHNICIANS FOR ANIMAL OPERATION ROOM
5 Ms. VASANTHI.N SWEEPERS
6 Mr.P.KIRAN KUMAR SWEEPERS
CENTRAL LIBRARY
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.E.V.U.BHASKAR REDDY LIBRARIAN
2 Ms.N.KAVITHA Deputy Librarian
3 Mr.P.SOMASEKHAR Library Assistant
4 Mr.P.BHAVAN Library Assistant
5 Mr.G.NAGESWARA Library Assistant
6 Mr.G.BALAKRISHNA Library Assistant
7 R.S.YUVARAJ Draftaries
8 Ms.T.DEVADARSHINI Draftaries
9 P.BALAJI PEON
10 Ms.P.MURALI PEON
CENTRAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.SUDHA PHOTOGRAPHER
2 Mr.K.HEMAMOHAN RAO DARK ROOM ASSISTANT
3 Mr.N.CHARAN KUMAR STOREKEEPER/RECORD CLERK/CLERK
4 Mr.M.ASHOK KUMAR AUDIOVISUAL TECHNICIAN
5 Mr.SURESH ATTENDANT
6 O.LAVA KUMAR MODELLERS
CENTRAL STERLIZATION SERVICES DEPARTMENT
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr. PERUMAL TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2 Ms.T.NIRMALA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 Mr.T.ESWARUDU TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
4 Mr.G.PRABHAKARAN TECHNICIAN
5 Mr.N.THAMBURAN TECHNICIAN
6 Mr.G.SEKHARAIH TECHNICIAN
7 Ms.K.MOHANAMBA SWEEPERS
8 Ms.D.MARY SWEEPERS
9 Ms.S.VARALAKSHMI SWEEPERS
10 Ms.A.RAJYA LAKSHMI SWEEPERS
11 Ms.K.MANJULA MATRON
12 Mr.N.PARTHIBAN WARD BOYS
13 Mr.R.KRISHNA MURTHY WARD BOYS
14 Mr.V.NARESH WARD BOYS
LAUNDRY
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms.M.KALAVATHI SUPERVISOR
2 Ms.S.VENKATESH SUPERVISOR
3 Ms.S.MAHESWARI DHOBI
4 Ms.DHARANI DHOBI
5 Mr.P.VINAYAKA DHOBI
6 Ms.P.VLIVELU DHOBI
7 Ms.K.AMMANAMMA PACKER
8 Ms.R.KOUSALYA PACKER
9 Ms.E.MURAGAMMA PACKER
10 Ms.N.BUJJI PACKER
BLOOD BANK
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.NAGARAJ LAB TECHNICIAN
2 Mr.SUDHIR LAB TECHNICIAN
3 Mr.K.SURESH LAB TECHNICIAN
4 Ms.R.PREETHI LAB ATTENDANT
5 Ms.LEELARANI LAB ATTENDANT
6 Ms.G.DEVI LAB ATTENDANT
7 Mr.UMASHANKAR STORE KEEPER
8 Ms.V.HEMALATHA STORE KEEPER
CENTRAL CASUALTY SERVICES
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.R.BALAJI STRETCHER BEARERS
2 Mr.R.SUJATHA STRETCHER BEARERS
3 Ms.F.REHENA STRETCHER BEARERS
4 Mr.T.RAVICHANDRA REDDY RECEPTIONIST/ CLERK
5 Ms.P.USHA RANI RECEPTIONIST/ CLERK
6 Ms.B.RANJITHA SUPPORT STAFF
7 Ms.D.LAKSHMI SUPPORT STAFF
8 Mr.K.VENKATA SWAMY SUPPORT STAFF
9 Mr.V CHANDRA SEKHAR WARD BOYS
10 Mr.S.RAVI WARD BOYS
MORTUARY
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 K.POORNACHANDRA  ATTENDANT
2 R.KRISHNA MURTHY ATTENDANT
3 S.JALAPATHI ATTENDANT
4 S.SOUNDAR RAJ ATTENDANT
5 M.JAYACHANDRA ATTENDANT
ELECTRICAL& MAINTENANCE
Sl. No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Mr.P.RAVIKIRAN MAITENANCE MANAGER
2 Mr.RIVICHANDRA REDDY ELECTRICIAN
3 Mr.BALAJI ELECTRICIAN
4 Mr.MOHAN BABU ELECTRICIAN
5 Mr.JITHENDRA ELECTRICIAN
6 Mr.SIVAPRASAD ELECTRICIAN
7 Mr.SRIHARI KUAMR ELECTRICIAN
8 Mr.KARTHIK ELECTRICIAN
9 Mr.M.LOKESH BABU ELECTRICIAN
10 Mr.A.BABU HELPER
11 Mr.K.GUNASEKHAR ELECTRICIAN
12 Mr.M.RAJESH KUMAR ELECTRICIAN
13 Mr.K.JYOTHEESWAR REDDY ELECTRICIAN
Online Fees Payment
Contact Us

APOLLO INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & RESEARCH CHITTOOR,
Murukambattu, Chittoor
Andhra Pradesh, India- 517127.
Ph: 08572-246666
Fax: 08572-245855
Anti Ragging Toll-free: 1800-425-2466
Mail: [email protected]